Skip to product information
1 of 2

MultiMode SFP Fibre Module Startech MCMGBSCMM055

MultiMode SFP Fibre Module Startech MCMGBSCMM055

Startech

SKU:S55058383

Regular price £84.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £84.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Low stock: 2 left

If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy MultiMode SFP Fibre Module Startech MCMGBSCMM055 at an unbeatable price.

  • Type:
    • Fibre optic
    • Wired
    • Transceiver
  • Colour:
    • Black
    • Brown
  • Output voltage: 5 V
  • Type of plug: Type N
  • Range: 550 m
  • Speed:
    • 1000 Mbit/s
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V
  • Depth: 70 mm
  • Material: Steel
  • Connections:
    • Ethernet LAN
    • HDMI
    • RJ45
    • SATA
  • Characteristics: Installation guide included
  • Year: 2018
  • Voltage: 5 V
  • Ports: 2
  • Power supply: Wired
  • AC input: 100-240 V
  • Includes: Adapter AC
  • Certificate: RoHS
  • LED indicator: switching on, change of intensity or charge
  • Amperage: 0,5 A
  • Data transfer: 1000 Mbit/s
  • Battery type: Litio Ion
View full details